Call us on:
020 8690 4488

PRIVACY POLICY FOR REGULAR CLEANING SERVICES LTD

At Regular Cleaning we are committed to safeguarding and preserving the privacy of our visitors. This Website’s Privacy Policy has been provided by our legal resource team and reviewed and approved by their solicitors. This Privacy Policy explains what happens to any personal data that you provide to us, or we collect from you whilst you visit our site. We will update this Policy from time to time so please review this Policy regularly.

Information We Collect

In running and maintaining our website we may collect and process the following data about you: i. Information about your use of our site including details of your visits such as, pages viewed and the resources that you access. Such information includes traffic data, location data and other communication data. ii. Information provided voluntarily by you. For example, when you register for information or make a purchase. iii. Information that you provide when you communicate with us by any means.

Use of Cookies

Cookies provide information regarding the computer used by a visitor. We may use cookies where appropriate to gather information about your computer in order to assist us in improving our website.

We may gather information about your general internet use by using cookies. Where used, these cookies are downloaded to your computer and stored on the computer’s hard drive. Such information will not identify you personally. It is statistical data. This statistical data does not identify any personal details whatsoever. You can adjust the settings on your computer to decline any cookies if you wish. This can easily be done by activating the reject cookies setting on your computer.

Use of Your Information

We use the information that we collect from you to provide our services to you. In addition to this, we may use the information for one or more of the following purposes: i. To provide information to you that you request from us relating to our products or services. ii. To provide information to you relating to other products that may be of interest to you. Such additional information will only be provided where you have consented to receive such information. iii. To inform you of any changes to our website, services or goods and products. iiii. We may periodically send promotional emails about new products, special offers or other information, which we think you may find interesting using the email address which you have provided.

If you have previously purchased goods or services from us we may provide you with details of similar goods or services, or other goods and services, that you may be interested in.

Storing Your Personal Data

We do not store any personal data unless we have your prior permission, all data is stored securely. Unfortunately the sending of information via the internet is not totally secure and on occasion such information can be intercepted. We cannot guarantee the security of data that you choose to send us electronically, sending such information is entirely at your own risk.

Disclosing Your Information

We will not disclose your personal information to any other party other than in accordance with this Privacy Policy and in the circumstances detailed below: i. In the event that we sell any or all of our business to the buyer. ii. Where we are legally required by law to disclose your personal information. iii. To further fraud protection and reduce the risk of fraud.

Third Party Links

On occasion we include links to third parties on this website. Where we provide a link it does not mean that we endorse or approve that site’s policy towards visitor privacy. You should review their privacy policy before sending them any personal data.

Access to Information

In accordance with the Data Protection Act 1998 you have the right to access any information that we hold relating to you.

Contacting Us

Please do not hesitate to contact us regarding any matter relating to this Privacy Policy at enquiries@regularcleaning.com

REGULAR CLEANING SERVICES LTD COOKIE POLICY

About cookies

Cookies are information packets sent by web servers to web browsers, which are stored by the web browsers.

The information is then sent back to the server each time the browser requests a page from the server. This enables a web server to identify and track web browsers.

There are two main kinds of cookies:

  • Session cookies
  • Persistent cookies

Session cookies are deleted from your computer when you close your browser, whereas persistent cookies remain stored on your computer until deleted, or until they reach their expiry date.

Our website uses session cookies to distinguish you from other users of our website. This helps us to provide you with a good experience when you browse our website and also allows us to improve our site.

We use the following cookies

Google cookies – _utma, _utmb, _utmc, _utmz regularcleaning.com uses Google Analytics to analyse the use of this website.

Google Analytics generates statistical and other information about website use by means of cookies, which are stored on users’ computers. The information generated relating to our website is used to create reports about the use of the website. Google will store and use this information. Google’s privacy policy is available at: http://www.google.com/privacypolicy.html This helps us to improve the way our website works, for example, by ensuring that users are finding what they are looking for easily.

Please note that third parties (including, for example, advertising networks and providers of external services like web traffic analysis services, twitter, Facebook, google maps and YouTube videos) may also use cookies, over which we have no control. These cookies are likely to be analytical/performance cookies or targeting cookies.

Refusing cookies

Most browsers allow you to refuse to accept cookies.

In Internet Explorer, you can refuse all cookies by clicking “Tools”, “Internet Options”, “Privacy”, and selecting “Block all cookies” using the sliding selector.

In Firefox, you can adjust your cookies settings by clicking “Tools”, “Options” and “Privacy”.

In Google Chrome click on the spanner icon, click “settings” “Show advanced settings” In the “privacy” section click the “content settings” button.

Blocking cookies will have a negative impact upon the usability of some websites. If you have any questions then please feel free to email us at enquiries@regularcleaning.com